2020 Nominees

You are here: Home » CAFA 2020 » 2020 Nominees

The Womenswear Designer of the Year Award



Nominees


Beaufille
Eliza Faulkner
Greta Constantine
Judith & Charles
UNTTLD

The Menswear Designer of the Year Award



Nominees


3.PARADIS
Dime
Frank and Oak
HAVEN
Hip and Bone
Raised by Wolves

The Swarovski Award for Emerging Talent, Fashion



Nominees


Luxton Woman
Mani Jassal
RVNG
Spencer Badu
Steven Lejambe
Victoria Hayes

The Swarovski Award for Emerging Talent, Accessories



Nominees


Angela Mitchell
Cat Janiga
Fellow Earthlings
Fumile
Maguire Boutique
Partoem

The Accessory Designer of the Year Award



Nominees


Biko
ela Handbags
Herschel Supply Company
MATT & NAT
Mejuri
Wolf Circus

The Outerwear Brand of the Year Award



Nominees


Arc’teryx
Kanuk
Nicole Benisti
Sentaler
SOIA & KYO

The Joe Fresh Fashion Innovation Award



Nominees


42 Technologies
Casca
Sheertex
Sozie
Spocket

The Digital Fashion Influencer of the Year Award



Nominees


Ania Boniecka
Donté Colley
Lauren Chan
Lily Yange
Sarain Fox
Valeria Lipovetsky

The Simons Fashion Design Student Award



Nominees


Charlotte Deneux
Matin Mithras
McJoyin Rey
Pierre-Olivier Allard
Rachel Sudbury

The Model of the Year Award



Nominees


Charles Oduro
Fred Juneau
Kate Bock
Mae Lapres
Malik Lindo

The Image Maker of the Year Award



Nominees


Bryan Huynh
Carlyle Routh
Greg Swales
Justin Wu
Maya Fuhr
Royal Gilbert

The Fresh Face of the Year Award



Nominees


Anisha Sandhu
Ariish Wol
Nic Kim
Nya Gatbel
Rachelle Harris
Shayna McNeill

The Hudson’s Bay Stylist of the Year Award



Nominees


Corey Ng
Nadia Pizzimenti
Olivia Leblanc
Randy Smith
Zeina Esmail

The Fashion Impact Award



Nominees


Brass & Unity
Knix
Lesley Hampton
Manitobah Mukluks
Obakki
Sarah Jay

The Sustainability Award



Nominees


Frank and Oak
Kent Woman
Norden
TAMGA Designs
Wuxly

Makeup Artist of the Year Award



Nominees


Beau Nelson
Genevieve Lenneville
Grace Lee
Nicolas Blanchet
Sabrina Rinaldi

Hair Artist of the Year Award



Nominees


David D’Amours
Justin German
Kirsten Klontz
Matthew Collins
Steven Turpin

The Outstanding Achievement Award


The International Canadian Designer Award


The Vanguard Award